Sister Janet Eisner, SNDdeN 40th Anniversary Gala
Thank you for joining us in celebration of Sister Janet Eisner, SNDdeN and 40 years of extraordinary leadership
Thanks to her faith-filled vision—and bold entrepreneurial spirit—Emmanuel is thriving as it celebrates its 2019 Centennial.
Sister Janet Eisner 40th Anniversary Fund
Throughout her presidency, Sister Janet has displayed a talent for keeping Emmanuel’s Catholic educational mission rich and relevant in an ever-changing world. The 40th Anniversary Fund honors Sister Janet’s innovative outlook by advancing the continual renewal of the Emmanuel educational experience. Donors to the fund will assure the College’s ongoing ability to prepare students to lead lives of purpose—and to be in demand in an array of careers, some only now being imagined.
40th Anniversary Gala Sponsors
PLATINUM $100,000
Megan Shannahan Hovsepian ’83 and Ronald Hovsepian
The Lynch Foundation
Leslie Ferrick McCafferty ’76 and Kevin McCafferty
Margaret L. McKenna ’83 and Michael Mangaudis
Mary Jo Skayhan Rogers ’77 and Brian Rogers
GOLD $50,000
Margaret A. McKenna ’67
Joanne DiGeronimo Migliaro ’88 and Anthony Migliaro
Cornelia J. Murphy ’69
Elaine Corcoran O’Malley ’53
Yawkey Foundation II
SILVER $25,000
Kathleen Ambrose Barrett ’76
Boston College
Brigham & Women’s Hospital
John and Mary Burke
Tracy Campion ’80 and Bernard Greene
Mary Dwyer Carey ’57
James and Kathleen Elcock
Elkus Manfredi Architects Ltd.
The Fallon Company
Nicole and Thomas Hynes
William and Annmarie Kennedy
Nancy Kleniewski ’70 and Bill Davis
MCPHS University
Merck & Co., Inc.
Keith and Wendi Metters
John Moriarty & Associates
Robert F. Muse
Partners HealthCare
F.L. Putnam Investment Management
Ropes & Gray LLP
M. Andrea Ryan ’66 and Stephen Ryan
Eleanor Mulvaney Seamans ’71 and Richard F. Seamans
Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur
Genevieve Barretta Sweeney ’49 and Stephen Sweeney
Richard and Margaret Syron
Joseph and Patricia Tower and Eileen Leonardi P’07
BRONZE $15,000
Alumni Association
Janet and C. Michael Daley
Harvard Maintenance, LLC
40th Anniversary Gala Sponsors
$10,000+ CONTRIBUTORS
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
Nancy Mahoney Cohen ’63
EAB Enrollment Services
Eversource Energy
Gale Associates, Inc.
Goldman Sachs
Elin Sullivan Harris ’64 and John Harris
Massachusetts General Hospital
Dorothy Lenihan McQuillan ’50
William P. McQuillan
Bryan Rafanelli
Mercedes Riley
Risk Strategies
S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.
Simmons University
Shawn Warren
Wentworth Institute of Technology
$5,000+ CONTRIBUTORS
College of the Holy Cross
Margaret Healey Chisholm ’71
Margot C. Connell
John M. Griffin
Interstate Rental
Kathleen Charlebois Daley ’82 and James Daley
John and Maureen Harrington
Karen Pybus Maloney ’68 and Robert Maloney
Jack and Rosemary MacKinnon
Morgan, Brown & Joy, LLP
Northstar Project and Real Estate Services
Red Sox Foundation
The Family of Maybeth Fandel Sonn ’63
Kathleen E. Walsh
Wendell Gift Fund
~ Lists as of May 24, 2019~
40th Anniversary Gala Committee
GALA CO-CHAIRS
Margaret L. McKenna ’83 and Michael Mangaudis
Leslie McCafferty ’76 and Kevin McCafferty
HONORARY GALA CO-CHAIRS
Cardinal Seán Patrick O’Malley, OFM Cap.
Mayor Martin J. Walsh
GALA COMMITTEE MEMBERS
John and Mary Burke
Tracy Campion ’80 and Bernard Greene
Sister Anne Mary Donovan, SNDdeN ’62
James and Kathleen Elcock
Jane Hanrahan ’88 and Joseph Hanrahan P’17 ’18 ’19
Mary Herlihy-Gearan ’78 and Mark Gearan
Nicole and Thomas Hynes
William and Annmarie Kennedy
Nancy Kleniewski ’70 and Bill Davis
Margaret A. McKenna ’67
Keith and Wendi Metters
Robert F. Muse
Gretel Schneider ’77
2019 BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Christopher Borges ’10
John F. Burke
Jack Connors, Jr.
Sister Maria Delaney, SNDdeN ’69 ’76
Sister Anne Mary Donovan, SNDdeN ’62
Sister Janet Eisner, SNDdeN ’63
James L. Elcock
Elaine El-Khawas
Sister Mary Farren, SNDdeN ’69
Sister Kathleen Gallivan, SNDdeN ’69
Mary Herlihy-Gearan ’78
Sheilah Shaw Horton ’81
Megan Shannahan Hovsepian ’83
Thomas J. Hynes, Jr.
William F. Kennedy, Jr.
Nancy Kleniewski ’70
John H. MacKinnon
Leslie F. McCafferty ’76
Margaret L. McKenna ’83, Chair
Keith Metters
Joanne DiGeronimo Migliaro ’88
Robert F. Muse
Alexandra Oliver-Dávila ’92
Donna Rapaccioli
Mary Jo Skayhan Rogers ’77
M. Andrea Ryan ’66
Marian Ryan ’76
Richard Syron